Winners of sheep contest at Phillips County Fair announced

 

HAYLIE CARPENTER, Grand Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship.

Senior Showmanship: Jessica Owens, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 1, Grand Champion; Fallon Bamford, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 2, Reserve Grand Champion; Kylee Workman, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 3; Ashton Ayala, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 4; Janessa Lutze, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 5; Azariah Calderon, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 6; Hunter Donovan, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Senior Showmanship, 7.

Intermediate Showmanship: Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Intermediate Showmanship, 1, Grand Champion; Kash Workman, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Intermediate Showmanship, 2, Reserve Grand Champion; Avian Calderon, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Intermediate Showmanship, 3.


Junior Showmanship: Haylie Carpenter, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 1, Grand Champion; Ainsley Kramer, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 2, Reserve Grand Champion; Jaelynn Miner, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 3; Addison Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 4; Wyatt Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 5; Aden Ayala, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 6; Peyton Biesemeier, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 7; Amy Struckmeyer, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Junior Showmanship, 8.

Lightweight Market Lamb: Peyton Biesemeier, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 1, Reserve Champion Lighweight; Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 2; Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 3; Haylie Carpenter, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 4; Ashton Ayala, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 5; Haylie Carpenter, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 6; Aden Ayala, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 7; Kassidy Porter, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #1, 8; Jessica Owens, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 1, Champion Lightweight; Jaelynn Miner, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 2; Kash Workman, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 3; Kylee Workman, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 4; Amy Struckmeyer, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 5; Avian Calderon, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 6; Janessa Lutze, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Lightweight Market Lamb #2, 7.


Medium Weight Market Lamb: Ainsley Kramer, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 1, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Medium Weight; Jaelynn Miner, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 2; Kylee Workman, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 3; Fallon Bamford, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 4; Haylie Carpenter, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 5; Azariah Calderon, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 6; Kassidy Porter, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium Weight Market Lamb #1, 7; Ainsley Kramer, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium weight Market Lamb #2, 1, Reserve Champion Medium Weight; Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium weight Market Lamb #2, 2; Addsion Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium weight Market Lamb #2, 3; Wyatt Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium weight Market Lamb #2, 4; Avian Calderon, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium weight Market Lamb #2, 5; Hunter Donovan, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Medium weight Market Lamb #2, 6.

Heavy Weight Market Lamb: Jessica Owens, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #1, 1, Reserve Champion Heavyweight; Peyton Biesemeier, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #1, 2; Ashton Ayala, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #1, 3; Azariah Calderon, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #1, 4; Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #2, 1, Grand Champion, Champion Heavyweight; Amy Struckmeyer, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #2, 2; Wyatt Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #2, 3; Fallon Bamford, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #2, 4; Addison Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Heavy Weight Market Lamb #2, 5.

Pair of Market Lambs: Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Pair of Market Lambs by 1 Exhibitor, 1; Wyatt Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Pair of Market Lambs by 1 Exhibitor, 2; Addison Mason, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Pair of Market Lambs by 1 Exhibitor, 3; Jaelynn Miner, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Pair of Market Lambs by 1 Exhibitor, 4.

Club: Haxtun Pioneers 4H Club, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Club or Chapter Group of 5, 1.

Ewe Lamb/Breeding: Lucinda Mares, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Ewe Lamb-Breeding, 1, Grand Champion; Janessa Lutze, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Ewe Lamb-Breeding, 2, Reserve Grand Champion; Hunter Donovan, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Ewe Lamb-Breeding, 3.

Yearling Ewe: Hunter Donovan, Junior Market & Breeding Sheep (4-H/FFA), Yearling Ewe-Breeding, 1.

JESSICA OWENS, Grand Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020